SKYWAY, DEC 6, 2015

RESULTS

5K CLASSIC
PlaceNameAgeGenderCityStateRaceTime
1Nate Maddox19MCMU15:03
2Kimmo Lajunen25MCMU15:36
3Duncan Koehn22MCMU16:02
4Dave Aschwanden46MCedaredgeCO17:22
5Terry Daley54MRidgwayCO17:32
6Andrew James21MCMU17:36
7Russ Bollig52MAspenCO18:20
8Brooke Bosman25FGrand JunctionCO18:24
9Gwynn Barrows28FGrand JunctionCO18:46
10Emma Holmquist20FCMU18:52
11Mira Hopkins22FCMU19:00
12Christie Aschwanden43FCedaredgeCO19:14
13Jordan Miner13FMesaCO20:39
14Ken Pill55MGrand JunctionCO21:29
15Dan Schultz-Ela59MHotchkissCO21:39
16Helen Carlsen55FBasaltCO21:48
17Brad Burritt54MHotchkissCO21:52
18Nikki Cunning19FCMU22:25
19Steve Ela52MHotchkissCO22:46
20Ginny Jeppi20FCMU23:02
21Megan Muelethaler20FCMU23:19
22Karis Scroggs21FCMU23:22
23Steve Bennett62MGrand JunctionCO23:50
24Bill Tiernan60MGrand JunctionCO24:42
25John Wolff62MNew CastleCO24:42
26Chuck Bodie62MGrand JunctionCO24:58
27Marilyn Kastens58FGrand JunctionCO25:00
28Sam Thornhill57MFruitaCO25:34
29Cambria Camp16FGrand JunctionCO25:55
30Dave Knutson66MPaoniaCO26:13
31Tom Lambert65MGrand JunctionCO26:25
32David Batten65MMontroseCO26:56
33Tom Ela62MGrand JunctionCO27:40
34Theresa Miner50FMesaCO29:54
35Cassidy Blake19FCMU30:07
36Kate Rogowski20FCMU32:06
37Ernie Sauer59MGrand JunctionCO33:00
38Angela Johnson41FFruitaCO34:19
39Anky Von Schnoplau61FHotchkissCO34:55
40Corey Hinman40FFruitaCO38:03

 

5K FREESTYLE
PlaceNameAgeGenderCityStateRaceTime
1Nate Maddox19MCMU14:01
2Dave Aschwanden46MCedaredgeCO14:02
3Duncan Koehn22MCMU14:25
4Terry Daley54MRidgwayCO14:43
5Robert Woerne51MGrand JunctionCO14:49
6Kimmo Lajunen25MCMU15:12
7Russ Bollig52MAspenCO15:33
8Lew Kirkegaard45MMontroseCO15:46
9Christie Aschwanden43FCedaredgeCO16:15
10Andrew James21MCMU16:19
11Gwynn Barrows28FGrand JunctionCO16:26
12Danny Pierce68MAspenCO16:57
13Brooke Bosman25FGrand JunctionCO17:12
14Emma Holmquist20FCMU17:16
15Kyle Stone47MFruitaCO17:50
16Mira Hopkins22FCMU18:05
17Ken Pill55MGrand JunctionCO18:23
18Brad Burritt54MHotchkissCO19:02
19Jordan Miner13FMesaCO19:18
20Ginny Jeppi20FCMU19:37
21Paul Cooper55MGrand JunctionCO19:55
22Karis Scroggs21FCMU19:59
23Dan Schultz-Ela59MHotchkissCO20:01
24Cambria Camp16FGrand JunctionCO20:02
25Megan Muelethaler20FCMU20:57
26Michael Schmalandt41MNapervilleIL21:14
27Jeff Gonzales23MGrand JunctionCO21:24
28Marilyn Kastens58FGrand JunctionCO21:57
29Tom Lambert65MGrand JunctionCO22:46
30Dave Knutson66MPaoniaCO25:09
31Thomas Cameron64MPalisadeCO26:01
32Robyn Morrison47FDenverCO26:08
33Lori Stone52FFruitaCO26:17
34Altan Brown10MMontroseCO28:28
35Caryl Brown51FMontroseCO28:29
36David Batten65MMontroseCO29:00
37Theresa Miner50FMesaCO33:00