SKYWAY, JAN 31, 2016

 

CMU Sprints 1K

Women: 1. Elise Sulser, UWyo; 2. Sierra Jech, UWyo; 3. Bob (yes!) Maddox, WSCU

Men: 1. Mason Vincent, UWyo; Kimmo Lajunen, CMU; Kyle Bochanski, UWyo

 

10K FREESTYLE

PlaceNameAgeGenderCityStateRaceTime
1Sam Wiswell0MUWYO0:34:34
2Jamie Mothersbaugh21MBoulderCO0:35:16
3Eivind Roed0MCMU0:35:28
4Mason Vincent0MUWYO0:35:35
5Cameron Moore0MWSCU0:35:55
6Nate Maddox19MCMU0:36:55
7Kyle Bochanski0MUWYO0:37:45
8Mitch Hollman0MUSAFA0:37:54
9Kevin Geisen0MWSCU0:38:42
10Andrew James21MCMUCO0:39:15
11Trevor Willoughby0MUWYO0:39:43
12Duncan Koehn22MCMU0:39:47
13Connor Timms22MCMU0:40:06
14Ben Noren0MUWYO0:40:11
15Gordon Gianniny11MWSCUCO0:40:59
16Taylor Vignaroli0MUWYO0:41:10
17Elise Sulser0FUWYO0:41:20
18Zach Morrow0MUSAFA0:41:34
19Imran Wolfenden0MOSU Cascades0:42:03
20Meghan Kent0FUWYO0:42:10
21Lew Kirkegaard45MGrand JunctionCO0:43:07
22Calder Kempema0MUSAFA0:43:17
23Sierra Jech0FUWYO0:43:29
24Josh Server0MUSAFA0:44:59
25Nigel Sarrazin0MUSAFA0:45:11
26Koji Kobayashi0MUSAFA0:45:47
27Bridget Weiner0FUWYO0:45:56
28Mira Hopkins22FCMU0:46:13
29Emma Malmquist0FCMU0:46:14
30Kristy Palmer0FUWYO0:46:24
31Nikki Cunning19FCMU0:46:42
32Dan Nielsen54MAvonCO0:46:45
33Isaiah St. Pierre0MWSCU0:47:15
34Sierra Foster0FOSU Cascades0:47:48
35Yara Thomas0FUWYO0:48:12
36Ken Pill54MGrand JunctionCO0:48:28
37Cameron Smith0MWSCU0:49:41
38Bob Maddox0FWSCU0:49:43
39Helen Cutting0FOSU Cascades0:50:10
40Leann Bentley0FUWYO0:50:53
41Cambria Camp16FCMUCO0:51:57
42Helen Carlsen55FBasaltCO0:52:02
43Kyle Stone47MFruitaCO0:52:04
44Britta Schroeter0FUWYO0:52:42
45Karis Scroggs21FCMUCO0:53:14
46Victoria Hollingsworth0FUWYO0:54:12
47Jordan Miner13FMesaCO0:55:40
48Chris Murphy39MPalisadeCO0:55:44
49Ryan Trimble0MWSCU0:56:27
50Heather Rose0FUWYO0:56:56
51Dan Schultz-Ela60MHotchkissCO0:57:23
52Brad Burritt54MHotchkissCO0:58:00
53Ginny Jeppi20FCMU1:00:55
54Roni Morthorpe0FUSAFA1:01:15
55Mary Spirio48FGrand JunctionCO1:03:24
56Yaroslav Borodenko0MUSAFA1:03:35
57Christian Nasto0MUSAFA1:04:34
58Ewell Culbertson58MDeltaCO1:08:47
59Greg Peterson62MPaoniaCO1:09:18
60Regan Underland0FUSAFA1:09:53
61David Batten65MMontroseCO1:10:04
62Steven Heil55MGrand JunctionCO1:11:11
63Theresa Miner50FMesaCO1:15:43
64Lori Stone52FFruitaCO1:18:09
65Kate Rogowski20FCMUCO1:21:31
66Sharon Dominguez0FUSAFA1:32:49
67Kaylee Kostka0FUSAFA1:47:15