Grand Mesa Classic 10K and CMU Sprints Results 2017

SKYWAY, JAN 28-29, 2017

 

CMU SPRINTS TOP 3

MEN: 1. Isaac Lammers, citizen 2. Nate Maddox, WSCU 3. Eivind Roed, CMU

WOMEN: 1. Bob Maddox, WSCU 2. Rebekah Bryant, USAFA 3. Leann Bently, UW

 

10K CLASSIC RESULTS

PlaceNameAgeGenderCityStateRaceTime
1Isaac Lammers23MGrand JunctionCO0:34:41
2Nate Maddox19MWSCU 0:34:45
3Roan Hall18MCMU 0:35:29
4Trevor Willoughby0MUWYO 0:35:35
5Cal Lindberg18MCMU 0:36:52
6Gordon Gianniny0MWSCU 0:37:09
7Connor Timms23MCMU 0:37:44
8Andrew James22MCMU 0:38:21
9Derek Hill0MWSCU 0:39:17
10Nigel Sarrazin0MUSAFA 0:39:46
11Russell Bollig53MAspenCO0:41:10
12Patrick Cushing0MCMU 0:41:58
13Justin Sanchez0MWSCU 0:42:07
14Eric Trommer62MPlacervilleCO0:42:22
15Gwynn Barrows28FGrand JunctionCO0:42:31
16Koji Kobayashi0MUSAFA 0:42:51
17Brooke Bosman25FGrand JunctionCO0:43:28
18Sydney Wiswell0FUWYO 0:43:31
19Bob Maddox0FWSCU 0:43:44
20Berit Bjerke-Daniels52FCarbondaleCO0:44:03
21Nick Edwards0MUWYO 0:44:40
22Timothy Lindholm53MSnowmassCO0:44:48
23Britta Schroeder0FUWYO 0:44:57
24Leann Bentley0FUWYO 0:44:58
25Ella DeWolf0FUWYO 0:45:05
26Jake Bradshaw22MCMU 0:46:06
27Oliver Jones0MCC 0:46:12
28Christie Aschwanden45FCedaredgeCO0:46:26
29Karis Scroggs22FCMU 0:47:11
30Patrick Joosten0MUSAFA 0:47:53
31Kyle Barboza0MUSAFA 0:48:01
32Lance Webster51MDoloresCO0:48:23
33Ken Pill55MGrand JunctionCO0:48:32
34Helen Carlsen56FBasaltCO0:48:40
35Rebekah Bryant0FUSAFA 0:48:43
36Winslow Robertson62MPalisadeCO0:49:48
37Dan Schultz-Ela60MHotchkissCO0:49:53
38Ines Siepmann0FCC 0:49:56
39Dustin Dodson48MNew CastleCO0:50:14
40Morgan Robins0FUWYO 0:50:18
41Zachary Zeltmann0MUSAFA 0:50:19
42Doug Johnston61MGrand JunctionCO0:50:42
43Brad Burritt55MHotchkissCO0:52:00
44Cambria Camp17FGrand JunctionCO0:52:38
45Kadin Mangalik0MCC 0:52:40
46Dan Nielsen55MAvonCO0:52:56
47Chuck Bodie63MGrand JunctionCO0:53:34
48Lew Kirkegaard46MGrand JunctionCO0:54:36
49Steve Ela53MHotchkissCO0:55:49
50Marilyn Kastens60FGrand JunctionCO0:55:55
51Denny Hogan67MBuena VistaCO0:57:23
52Alice Oline0FCC 0:57:36
53Tina Wilson60FGrand JunctionCO0:58:24
54Eleanor Skinner0FWSCU 0:58:32
55Rosalie Bruns0FUSAFA 1:00:38
56Alayna Bowlin0FCC 1:00:41
57Kelsi Anderson0FCC 1:01:08
58David Batten66MMontroseCO1:01:25
59Dave Knutson67MPaoniaCO1:01:26
60Rowan Kowalsky0FCC 1:03:30
61Alex Buckner0FCMU 1:03:49
62Kate Rogowski20FCMUCO1:06:12
63Emma Stonesmyth0FCC 1:10:50
64Lori Stone54FFruitaCO1:13:11
65Angela Johnson42FFruitaCO1:14:14
66Corey Beaugh35MGrand JunctionCO1:18:25
67Kochi Nakajima0MCC 1:19:59
68Emma-Leigh Larsen52FFruitaCO1:21:26
69Corey Hinman41FFruitaCO1:21:53
70Karl Hirt0MCC 1:22:35
71Katheryn Odom0FUSAFA 1:24:22
72Bill Lintott73MGrand JunctionCO1:34:31
73Wyatt Newhall0MCC 1:35:17.1
74Hannah Pardee0FCC 1:35:17.5
75Esa Crumb35FGrand JunctionCO1:47:27