Grooming      Weather      Donate

Empowered Energy 2023/2024 Series Overall FINAL

2024 Series winners
The 2023/2024 Series Winners Andrew Ralston and Tina Wilson display their new LOKI jackets

The 3/17 Mesa Meltdown 20K wrapped up the Empowered Energy Systems Race Series for 2023/2024 and two champions were crowned: Andrew Ralston and Tina Wilson. Each won a new Loki jacket for their efforts. The awards are a testament to their speed, consistency and resilience. Neither could let their guard down since there were other strong challengers trying to take over. In particular, Valerie Eipper and Kevin Koch were nipping at their heels. Congratulations for a hard fought contest!

Note, it took 4 completed events to qualify which is tallied in the “COUNT” column. Four races were counted for the TOTAL. Those that skied five races had their lowest point race dropped. A huge bravo and thanks goes out to Empowered Energy Systems and Loki Outerwear. See you all next season!

Empowered Energy Systems Logo

Start Location: 

End Location: 

Race Date: 

03/19/2024

Starting Time: 

Starting Temp: 

NameGenderWinterStartSkuffleGMClassicFriluftslivFeb15MeltdownTOTALCOUNT
WOMEN
Tina WilsonF1415191614645
Valerie EipperF15141801413616
Tracy PihlF202019593
Lori StoneF11131701310536
Melissa NewellF1601712454
Dewachen IlgF1820382
Anna GavrilovaF1917362
Tara SuplizioF1215272
Ella DeWolfF20201
Jordan FrenchF20201
Alaina SmithF19191
Eva SmithF19191
LIsa MootF18181
Sarah HudelsonF18181
Clara StatkusF18181
Lori AndersonF17171
Ellayna PotterF17171
Sarah RoseF16161
Julie MeyerF16161
Ava BergstenF16161
Linda DuPriestF15151
Tovah PollackF13131
Cathy SeniorF11111
Abby RaderF10101
Jan DudleyF991
Mari SteinbachF881
Sherrion TaylorF001
Melanie WolfF001
Renee LockeyF001
Jane ColbyF001
Jennifer NicollF001
Christie AschwandenF001
MEN
Andrew RalstonM16192017724
Kevin KochM131717018655
Peter MarshallM510161711545
Feeble IlgM98189444
Sean WalmsleyM141910433
Rudy BolonaM129157434
Egor GavrilovM2020402
David RasmussenM1919382
Ken PillM414115344
Brad BurrittM2512012315
Dan Schultz-ElaM115103294
Kyle StoneM4168283
Austin WeissM1113242
Steve ColbyM111091215
Colby LashM146202
Brodie MorrisonM20201
James SowersM20201
Ross DelaplaneM19191
Mike SchillingM18181
Kyrill KretzschmarM18181
Garret MoehringM18181
Benjamin NorenM17171
Thomas MeyerM16161
Tom SuplizioM1213163
Yanis OkresekM16161
Brian WilliamsM15151
Dave AschwandenM15151
John ThrasherM1671154
Jonah BarberM15151
Dan TilleM11111144
Wade MitchellM14141
Doug JohnstonM113142
James HoweM14141
Dave BattenM115061136
Dusty DodsonM103132
Zach HeuscherM13131
Russel BolligM12121
Thomas SawyerM12121
Henry LehmanM138123
Mark SpoonM11801115
Mattis KempM11111
Tigran BaileyM19102
Ben MitchellM771
Tim CarterM771
Leo TornatzkyM771
Jack SargentM661
Keagan OakesM661
Rakesh GaddeM551
Roger MitchellM441
Keith HoldsworthM441
Alexander GonzalezM331
Brendan DelaneyM1122
Bill RobertsM1122
Steen RoseM221
Eric JansenM221
Finn Sisu BodieM1122
Dave KnutsonM1012
Steve McQuistonM111
JD BamfordM111
Ainsley McClachrieM001
Neil O’KeeffeM001
David MarkM001
Derek van WestrumM001
John TraylorM001