2010/2011 Race Series Results

OVERALL STANDINGS
(FINAL after 4 of 4 Races)

Scoring Races: WinterStart Classic 5K, Skyway Skuffle 10K,
Grand Mesa Classic 10K, Mesa Meltdown 20K

FINAL STANDINGS

FEMALES
SeriesPlaceNameCityStateSeriesPoints
1Helen CarlsenBasaltCO74
2Brooke BosmanGrand JunctionCO60
3Megan McGrathGrand JunctionCO44
4Laura JohnstonGrand JunctionCO41
5Christina StarkGrand JunctionCO36
6Amanda MooreGrand JunctionCO33
7Karah Levely-RinaldiGrand JunctionCO30
8Courtney BergGrand JunctionCO29
9Christie AschwandenCedaredgeCO20
10Megan GreggSteamboat SpgsCO19
11Sarah ShawGrand JunctionCO18
11Jenny NelsonCarbondaleCO18
12Suzi EvansGrand JunctionCO17
13Mary GilbertFort CollinsCO16
13Kelsey FollettGrand JunctionCO16
13Anky Von SchnoplauHotchkissCO16
13Christi VogtGrand JunctionCO16
17Janice McElroyCrested ButteCO15
18Pam HoganSiltCO14
18Kimberly LivingstonGrand JunctionCO14
20Annie RichardsonGrand JunctionCO13
20Ann CarlinMSCCO13
20Hurricane CarterCrested ButteCO13
23Lynette RichardsonGrand JunctionCO12
23Janie DuffyGrand JunctionCO12
25Michelle PetersonGrand JunctionCO11
26Ruth SpradlingMontroseCO10
26Susy EllisonCarbondaleCO10
28Sally HardyHotchkissCO7
28Shannon RabornPaoniaCO7
30Jordan MinerMesaCO6
30Gisela KoplinRifleCO6
32Theresa MinerMesaCO5
MALES
SeriesPlaceNameCityStateSeriesPoints
1Terry DaleyRidgwayCO75
2Winslow RobertsonPalisadeCO53
3Dan BatwinasGrand JunctionCO44
4Kenton ShawGrand JunctionCO41
5Dan Schultz-ElaHotchkissCO39
6Dominic SchiavoneDurangoCO38
6Doug JohnstonGrand JunctionCO38
8Filip BabnicGrand JunctionCO37
9John HornGrand JunctionCO35
10Ben FayGrand JunctionCO34
11Chris MurphyPalisadeCO25
12Tom SuplizioGrand JunctionCO24
13Brad BurrittHotchkissCO23
14Tom MorrisonGrand JunctionCO22
15Tre AnastasiaGrand JunctionCO20
15Barkley RobinsonSteamboat SpgsCO20
17Nick BrownCarbondaleCO19
18David PetersonAspenCO18
19Kent GaylordTellurideCO17
19Louis HotchkissGrand JunctionCO17
21Chris PetersenSnowmass VillageCO16
22Tom TrederTellurideCO15
22Stoney MolinaGrand JunctionCO15
24Steve ElaHotchkissCO14
25Eric PetersonBasaltCO13
26Roger CarlsenBasaltCO12
27Dave KnutsonPaoniaCO11
27Lewis KirkegaardMontroseCO11
29Tom HinesAspenCO9
29Chuck BodieGrand JunctionCO9
29Bill TiernanGrand JunctionCO9
32Joe AnastasiaFort CollinsCO8
32Dan McElroyCrested ButteCO8
32Tom LambertGrand JunctionCO8
35Tom ElaGrand JunctionCO7
35Jerry EvansGrand JunctionCO7
37Ken PillGrand JunctionCO6
38Sam ThornhillFruitaCO4
38Scott NelsonCarbondaleCO4
40Paul BosmanBroomfieldCO3
40Joe RameyGrand JunctionCO3
40Paul CooperGrand JunctionCO3
43Stu KrebsMontroseCO2
43Brad McMillanRidgwayCO2
45Chris DePuyMontroseCO1
45Jon CantyDeltaCO1