SKYWAY, DEC 6, 2015

RESULTS

5K CLASSIC
Place Name Age Gender City State RaceTime
1 Nate Maddox 19 M CMU 15:03
2 Kimmo Lajunen 25 M CMU 15:36
3 Duncan Koehn 22 M CMU 16:02
4 Dave Aschwanden 46 M Cedaredge CO 17:22
5 Terry Daley 54 M Ridgway CO 17:32
6 Andrew James 21 M CMU 17:36
7 Russ Bollig 52 M Aspen CO 18:20
8 Brooke Bosman 25 F Grand Junction CO 18:24
9 Gwynn Barrows 28 F Grand Junction CO 18:46
10 Emma Holmquist 20 F CMU 18:52
11 Mira Hopkins 22 F CMU 19:00
12 Christie Aschwanden 43 F Cedaredge CO 19:14
13 Jordan Miner 13 F Mesa CO 20:39
14 Ken Pill 55 M Grand Junction CO 21:29
15 Dan Schultz-Ela 59 M Hotchkiss CO 21:39
16 Helen Carlsen 55 F Basalt CO 21:48
17 Brad Burritt 54 M Hotchkiss CO 21:52
18 Nikki Cunning 19 F CMU 22:25
19 Steve Ela 52 M Hotchkiss CO 22:46
20 Ginny Jeppi 20 F CMU 23:02
21 Megan Muelethaler 20 F CMU 23:19
22 Karis Scroggs 21 F CMU 23:22
23 Steve Bennett 62 M Grand Junction CO 23:50
24 Bill Tiernan 60 M Grand Junction CO 24:42
25 John Wolff 62 M New Castle CO 24:42
26 Chuck Bodie 62 M Grand Junction CO 24:58
27 Marilyn Kastens 58 F Grand Junction CO 25:00
28 Sam Thornhill 57 M Fruita CO 25:34
29 Cambria Camp 16 F Grand Junction CO 25:55
30 Dave Knutson 66 M Paonia CO 26:13
31 Tom Lambert 65 M Grand Junction CO 26:25
32 David Batten 65 M Montrose CO 26:56
33 Tom Ela 62 M Grand Junction CO 27:40
34 Theresa Miner 50 F Mesa CO 29:54
35 Cassidy Blake 19 F CMU 30:07
36 Kate Rogowski 20 F CMU 32:06
37 Ernie Sauer 59 M Grand Junction CO 33:00
38 Angela Johnson 41 F Fruita CO 34:19
39 Anky Von Schnoplau 61 F Hotchkiss CO 34:55
40 Corey Hinman 40 F Fruita CO 38:03

 

5K FREESTYLE
Place Name Age Gender City State RaceTime
1 Nate Maddox 19 M CMU 14:01
2 Dave Aschwanden 46 M Cedaredge CO 14:02
3 Duncan Koehn 22 M CMU 14:25
4 Terry Daley 54 M Ridgway CO 14:43
5 Robert Woerne 51 M Grand Junction CO 14:49
6 Kimmo Lajunen 25 M CMU 15:12
7 Russ Bollig 52 M Aspen CO 15:33
8 Lew Kirkegaard 45 M Montrose CO 15:46
9 Christie Aschwanden 43 F Cedaredge CO 16:15
10 Andrew James 21 M CMU 16:19
11 Gwynn Barrows 28 F Grand Junction CO 16:26
12 Danny Pierce 68 M Aspen CO 16:57
13 Brooke Bosman 25 F Grand Junction CO 17:12
14 Emma Holmquist 20 F CMU 17:16
15 Kyle Stone 47 M Fruita CO 17:50
16 Mira Hopkins 22 F CMU 18:05
17 Ken Pill 55 M Grand Junction CO 18:23
18 Brad Burritt 54 M Hotchkiss CO 19:02
19 Jordan Miner 13 F Mesa CO 19:18
20 Ginny Jeppi 20 F CMU 19:37
21 Paul Cooper 55 M Grand Junction CO 19:55
22 Karis Scroggs 21 F CMU 19:59
23 Dan Schultz-Ela 59 M Hotchkiss CO 20:01
24 Cambria Camp 16 F Grand Junction CO 20:02
25 Megan Muelethaler 20 F CMU 20:57
26 Michael Schmalandt 41 M Naperville IL 21:14
27 Jeff Gonzales 23 M Grand Junction CO 21:24
28 Marilyn Kastens 58 F Grand Junction CO 21:57
29 Tom Lambert 65 M Grand Junction CO 22:46
30 Dave Knutson 66 M Paonia CO 25:09
31 Thomas Cameron 64 M Palisade CO 26:01
32 Robyn Morrison 47 F Denver CO 26:08
33 Lori Stone 52 F Fruita CO 26:17
34 Altan Brown 10 M Montrose CO 28:28
35 Caryl Brown 51 F Montrose CO 28:29
36 David Batten 65 M Montrose CO 29:00
37 Theresa Miner 50 F Mesa CO 33:00