SKYWAY, JAN 31, 2016

 

CMU Sprints 1K

Women: 1. Elise Sulser, UWyo; 2. Sierra Jech, UWyo; 3. Bob (yes!) Maddox, WSCU

Men: 1. Mason Vincent, UWyo; Kimmo Lajunen, CMU; Kyle Bochanski, UWyo

 

10K FREESTYLE

Place Name Age Gender City State RaceTime
1 Sam Wiswell 0 M UWYO 0:34:34
2 Jamie Mothersbaugh 21 M Boulder CO 0:35:16
3 Eivind Roed 0 M CMU 0:35:28
4 Mason Vincent 0 M UWYO 0:35:35
5 Cameron Moore 0 M WSCU 0:35:55
6 Nate Maddox 19 M CMU 0:36:55
7 Kyle Bochanski 0 M UWYO 0:37:45
8 Mitch Hollman 0 M USAFA 0:37:54
9 Kevin Geisen 0 M WSCU 0:38:42
10 Andrew James 21 M CMU CO 0:39:15
11 Trevor Willoughby 0 M UWYO 0:39:43
12 Duncan Koehn 22 M CMU 0:39:47
13 Connor Timms 22 M CMU 0:40:06
14 Ben Noren 0 M UWYO 0:40:11
15 Gordon Gianniny 11 M WSCU CO 0:40:59
16 Taylor Vignaroli 0 M UWYO 0:41:10
17 Elise Sulser 0 F UWYO 0:41:20
18 Zach Morrow 0 M USAFA 0:41:34
19 Imran Wolfenden 0 M OSU Cascades 0:42:03
20 Meghan Kent 0 F UWYO 0:42:10
21 Lew Kirkegaard 45 M Grand Junction CO 0:43:07
22 Calder Kempema 0 M USAFA 0:43:17
23 Sierra Jech 0 F UWYO 0:43:29
24 Josh Server 0 M USAFA 0:44:59
25 Nigel Sarrazin 0 M USAFA 0:45:11
26 Koji Kobayashi 0 M USAFA 0:45:47
27 Bridget Weiner 0 F UWYO 0:45:56
28 Mira Hopkins 22 F CMU 0:46:13
29 Emma Malmquist 0 F CMU 0:46:14
30 Kristy Palmer 0 F UWYO 0:46:24
31 Nikki Cunning 19 F CMU 0:46:42
32 Dan Nielsen 54 M Avon CO 0:46:45
33 Isaiah St. Pierre 0 M WSCU 0:47:15
34 Sierra Foster 0 F OSU Cascades 0:47:48
35 Yara Thomas 0 F UWYO 0:48:12
36 Ken Pill 54 M Grand Junction CO 0:48:28
37 Cameron Smith 0 M WSCU 0:49:41
38 Bob Maddox 0 F WSCU 0:49:43
39 Helen Cutting 0 F OSU Cascades 0:50:10
40 Leann Bentley 0 F UWYO 0:50:53
41 Cambria Camp 16 F CMU CO 0:51:57
42 Helen Carlsen 55 F Basalt CO 0:52:02
43 Kyle Stone 47 M Fruita CO 0:52:04
44 Britta Schroeter 0 F UWYO 0:52:42
45 Karis Scroggs 21 F CMU CO 0:53:14
46 Victoria Hollingsworth 0 F UWYO 0:54:12
47 Jordan Miner 13 F Mesa CO 0:55:40
48 Chris Murphy 39 M Palisade CO 0:55:44
49 Ryan Trimble 0 M WSCU 0:56:27
50 Heather Rose 0 F UWYO 0:56:56
51 Dan Schultz-Ela 60 M Hotchkiss CO 0:57:23
52 Brad Burritt 54 M Hotchkiss CO 0:58:00
53 Ginny Jeppi 20 F CMU 1:00:55
54 Roni Morthorpe 0 F USAFA 1:01:15
55 Mary Spirio 48 F Grand Junction CO 1:03:24
56 Yaroslav Borodenko 0 M USAFA 1:03:35
57 Christian Nasto 0 M USAFA 1:04:34
58 Ewell Culbertson 58 M Delta CO 1:08:47
59 Greg Peterson 62 M Paonia CO 1:09:18
60 Regan Underland 0 F USAFA 1:09:53
61 David Batten 65 M Montrose CO 1:10:04
62 Steven Heil 55 M Grand Junction CO 1:11:11
63 Theresa Miner 50 F Mesa CO 1:15:43
64 Lori Stone 52 F Fruita CO 1:18:09
65 Kate Rogowski 20 F CMU CO 1:21:31
66 Sharon Dominguez 0 F USAFA 1:32:49
67 Kaylee Kostka 0 F USAFA 1:47:15