2010 Mesa State Sprints & Grand Mesa Classic

2010 Mesa State Sprints 1K

Women’s Final
1 Brittany Perkins WSC 2:35
2 Gwynn Barrows UW 2:35
3 Jamie Woelk WSC 2:41
4 Gracey Lewis UW 3:01
5 Sarah Dixson UW 3:07

Men’s Final
1 Daniel Lewis UW 1:57
2 Tom Sunderland WSC 2:03
3 John Kirlin UW 2:06
4 Tre Anastasia MSC 2:18
5 Justin Kinner UW 2:23

10K CLASSIC RESULTS

Place Name Age Gender City/School State RaceTime
1 Daniel Lewis 23 M UW 39:15
2 Scott Krankkala 20 M WSC 39:16
3 Chris Lange 0 M WSC 39:30
4 Tom Sunderland 21 M WSC 40:09
5 Tre Anastasia 20 M MSC 41:05
6 Justin Kinner 23 M UW-DEV 41:44
7 Devin Oderwald 20 M UW 42:03
8 Sage Smith 19 M WSC 43:48
9 Adam Karges 21 M UW 44:22
10 Adam Looney 20 M UW 44:35
11 Christie Aschwanden 37 F Cedaredge CO 44:49
12 Greg Randall 48 M Collbran CO 44:55
13 Brittany Perkins 21 F WSC 45:03
14 Ben Fay 38 M Grand Junction CO 45:08
15 Eric Trommer 55 M Placerville CO 46:27
16 Gwynn Barrows 22 F UW 47:17
17 Brooke Bosman 18 F MSC 48:08
18 Morgan Cropsey 19 F UW 48:45
19 Marie Cartwright 20 F UW 49:51
20 Michael Fitzgerald 21 M UW 49:55
21 Jamie Woelk 21 F WSC 50:39
22 Adam Englehardt 0 M USAFA 53:19
23 Dan Shea 22 M USAFA 53:33
24 Brad Burritt 48 M Hotchkiss CO 53:54
25 Sylvia Moelk 28 F MSC 54:12
26 Helen Carlsen 49 F Basalt CO 54:36
27 Winslow Robertson 54 M Palisade CO 55:01
28 Cara Noseworthy 20 F UW 55:15
29 Kenton Shaw 55 M Grand Junction CO 55:21
30 Dan Schultz-Ela 54 M Hotchkiss CO 56:01
31 Kelsey Follett 20 F MSC 56:02
32 Marilyn Kastens 53 F Grand Junction CO 56:11
33 Tom Lambert 59 M Grand Junction CO 56:27
34 Kent Gaylord 44 M Telluride CO 57:00
35 Sam Thornhill 51 M Fruita CO 57:28
36 Chuck Bodie 56 M Grand Junction CO 57:34
37 Jon Canty 40 M Delta CO 57:43
38 Karen Henry 53 F Monument CO 57:53
39 Roger Harris 49 M Elko NV 58:18
40 Andrew McPherson 21 M USAFA 58:35
41 Amanda Moore 29 F MSC 58:44
42 Sarah Dixson 19 F UW-DEV 58:46
43 Jessica Laucher 18 F USAFA 58:52
44 Catherine Schmidt 19 F UW 59:06
45 Greg Peterson 56 M Paonia CO 59:28
46 Kara Rechard 20 F UW 1:00:06
47 David Strong 61 M Cedaredge CO 1:01:12
48 Denny Hogan 60 M Silt CO 1:01:25
49 Brian Bentz 18 M USAFA 1:02:27
50 Daniel O’Keefe 22 M USAFA 1:02:57
51 Ashton Christensen 0 F UW 1:03:04
52 Kimberly Livingston 40 F Grand Junction CO 1:03:16
53 Dave Knutson 60 M Paonia CO 1:03:24
54 Laura Abbott 20 F USAFA 1:03:27
55 Tom Ela 57 M Grand Junction CO 1:04:31
56 Morgan Moore 21 F MSC 1:04:47
57 Megan McGrath 19 F MSC 1:05:02
58 Doug Jones 61 M Grand Junction CO 1:05:07
59 Ali Gulick 19 F WSC 1:05:15
60 Annie Murphy 33 F Mesa CO 1:07:38
61 Heidi Lovett 21 F WSC 1:08:28
62 Laura Johnston 55 F Grand Junction CO 1:09:30
63 Tom Clark 57 M Montrose CO 1:12:46
64 Virgil Carnage 49 M Grand Junction CO 1:12:52
65 Chris DePuy 54 M Montrose CO 1:13:47
66 Jared Moreng 24 M Grand Junction CO 1:14:04
67 Stu Krebs 75 M Montrose CO 1:19:53
68 Tyler Wacker 15 M Grand Junction CO 1:21:57
69 Marty Wacker 38 M Grand Junction CO 1:21:58
70 Erica Barton 22 F UW 1:22:37
71 Pam Hogan 57 F Silt CO 1:27:36
72 Robert Hardy 61 M Hotchkiss CO 1:27:37
73 Ralph Wahlers 45 M Grand Junction CO 1:42:15
74 Bill Ela 86 M Hotchkiss CO 1:44:56
75 Sally Hardy 44 F Hotchkiss CO 1:51:20