2012 Mesa Meltdown Results

3-10-2012

SKYWAY

20K Freestyle

Place Name Age Gender City State RaceTime
1 Terry Daley 50 M Ridgway CO 1:03:17
2 Zach Heuscher 28 M Grand Junction CO 1:03:52
3 Mark Kincheloe 52 M Snowmass CO 1:04:33
4 Lewis Kirkegaard 41 M Montrose CO 1:04:34
5 Austin Weiss 48 M Aspen CO 1:05:13
6 Christie Aschwanden 39 F Cedaredge CO 1:05:31
7 Anders Storbraten 37 M London 1:08:05
8 Danny Pierce 65 M Aspen CO 1:08:39
9 Dan Batwinas 53 M Grand Junction CO 1:10:26.3
10 Chris Petersen 48 M Snowmass Village CO 1:10:26.4
11 Jenny Nelson 38 F Carbondale CO 1:11:42
12 Ken Pill 51 M Grand Junction CO 1:11:43
13 Scott Nelson 44 M Carbondale CO 1:11:53
14 Sam Thornhill 53 M Fruita CO 1:12:50
15 David Peterson 54 M Aspen CO 1:14:05
16 Marc Huster 52 M Grand Junction CO 1:14:40.4
17 Lisa Moot 39 F Montrose CO 1:14:40.5
18 Tom Hines 63 M Aspen CO 1:15:09
19 James Ferriday 47 M Fruita CO 1:15:24
20 Helen Carlsen 51 F Basalt CO 1:15:57
21 Winslow Robertson 57 M Palisade CO 1:16:12
22 Matthew Moerdyk 49 M Snowmass Village CO 1:16:29
23 Eliane Wissocq 57 F Crested Butte CO 1:16:31
24 Brad Burritt 50 M Hotchkiss CO 1:16:38
25 Ann Hopkinson 60 F Glenwood Spgs CO 1:16:46
26 Jeffrey Barich 59 M Telluride CO 1:17:56
27 Walt Speirs 52 M Grand Junction CO 1:19:09
28 Roger Carlsen 54 M Basalt CO 1:20:10
29 Colleen Finnoff 45 F Lyons CO 1:21:33
30 Greg Finnoff 45 M Lyons CO 1:21:34
31 Christi Vogt 44 F Grand Junction CO 1:22:22
32 Susy Ellison 54 F Carbondale CO 1:26:38
33 Chuck Bodie 58 M Grand Junction CO 1:28:08
34 Greg Peterson 58 M Paonia CO 1:30:20
35 Steve Ela 48 M Hotchkiss CO 1:30:34
36 Dave Knutson 62 M Paonia CO 1:31:20
37 Dave Vogt 49 M Grand Junction CO 1:32:06
38 Matt Farling 40 M Golden CO 1:34:52
39 Eric Peterson 66 M Basalt CO 1:37:57
40 Thomas Cameron 60 M Palisade CO 1:46:07
41 Jon Thomas 53 M Montrose CO 1:48:15

5K Freestyle

Place Name Age Gender City State RaceTime
1 Tom Ela 59 M Grand Junction CO 24:17
2 Shannon Raborn ** 41 F Paonia CO 24:57
3 Debbie Thomas 45 F Montrose CO 26:50
4 Anne McCorkle 36 F Grand Junction CO 29:05
5 Jordan Miner 9 F Mesa CO 31:07
6 Baxter Waltermire 9 M Hotchkiss CO 34:45
7 Jean-Jacques d’Aquin 72 M Montrose CO 35:42
8 Theresa Miner 46 F Mesa CO 42:24

**Shannon raced the course for time after helping time the official 5K