SKYWAY, MARCH 19, 2016

RESULTS 20K FREESTYLE

Place Name Age Gender City State RaceTime
1 Tyler Scholl 15 M Kremmling CO 0:47:06
2 Barkley Robinson 42 M Steamboat Spgs CO 0:54:06
3 Justin Fosha 34 M Granby CO 0:54:09
4 Shaun Scholl 51 M Kremmling CO 0:54:10
5 Russ Bollig 52 M Aspen CO 0:56:43
6 Ross Delaplane 45 M Golden CO 0:56:44
7 Tabor Scholl 19 F Kremmling CO 0:56:45
8 Duncan Koehn 22 M CMU 0:56:56
9 Steph Scholl 53 F Kremmling CO 1:09:22
10 Gretta Fosha 33 F Granby CO 1:09:23
11 Lew Kirkegaard 45 M Grand Junction CO 1:09:48
12 Rick Zimmerman 48 M Morrison CO 1:16:39
13 Jeff Thomas 40 M Glenwood Springs CO 1:18:26
14 Danny Pierce 68 M Aspen CO 1:19:10
15 John Thrasher 65 M Delta CO 1:20:35
16 Ken Pill 54 M Grand Junction CO 1:20:36
17 John Mount 41 M Glenwood Springs CO 1:20:38
18 Jordan Miner 13 F Mesa CO 1:21:27
19 Kyle Stone 47 M Fruita CO 1:21:31
20 Bill Miller 65 M Grand Junction CO 1:21:42
21 Dave Knutson 66 M Paonia CO 1:24:34
22 Roger Mitchell 54 M Eagle CO 1:26:56
23 Dan Schultz-Ela 60 M Hotchkiss CO 1:26:57
24 Helen Carlsen 55 F Basalt CO 1:27:42
25 Brad Burritt 54 M Hotchkiss CO 1:29:57
26 Steve Bennett 62 M Grand Junction CO 1:30:07
27 Chris Murphy 39 M Palisade CO 1:30:21
28 Dan Batwinas 57 M Grand Junction CO 1:39:15
29 Christine Zimmerman 46 F Morrison CO 1:40:15
30 David Batten 65 M Montrose CO 2:09:31
31 Angela Johnson 41 F Fruita CO 2:45:14
32 Corey Hinman 40 F Fruita CO 2:45:30
33 Theresa Miner 50 F Mesa CO DNF

 

RESULTS 5K FREESTYLE

Place Name Age Gender City State RaceTime
1 Connor Timms 22 M CMU 17:44
2 Cambria Camp 16 F Grand Junction CO 22:33
3 Christoff Zimmerman 9 M Morrison CO 25:10
4 Michael Roba 9 M Broomfield CO 26:30
5 Ewell Culbertson 58 M Delta CO 42:36

 

FINAL SERIES STANDINGS

() Points for lowest of five races dropped

Name Gender WSC15 GMC 16 SS 16 Lop42 16 MM20 16 Total

WOMENS

             
Jordan Miner F 15 20 14 17 66
Helen Carlsen F (14) 19 16 14 16 65
Karis Scroggs F 10 18 15 43
Theresa Miner F 7 13 11 12 43
Cambria Camp F 8 17 17 42
Emma Holmquist F 18 19 37
Mira Hopkins F 17 20 37
Nikki Cunning F 13 18 31
Angela Johnson F 4 9 14 27
Corey Hinman F 2 10 13 25
Ginny Jeppi F 12 13 25
Marilyn Kastens F 9 16 25
Brooke Bosman F 20 20
Sara Ballantyne F 20 20
Tabor Scholl F 20 20
Gwynn Barrows F 19 19
Lisa Moot F 19 19
Steph Scholl F 19 19
Gretta Fosha F 18 18
Thalia Pryor F 18 18
Jenny Nelson F 17 17
Christie Aschwanden F 16 16
Kari Distefano F 16 16
Caryl Brown F 15 15
Christine Zimmerman F 15 15
Rosemerry Trommer F 15 15
Kate Rogowski F 5 9 14
Kimberly Livingston F 14 14
Susy Ellison F 13 13
Gwen Tiernan F 12 12
Mary Spirio F 12 12
Megan Muelethaler F 11 11
Shannon Koch F 11 11
Lori Stone F 10 10
Rochelle Kriegshauser F 8 8
Julie Gillis F 7 7
Cassidy Blake F 6 6
Anky Von Schnoplau F 3 3
Name Gender WSC15 GMC 16 SS 16 Lop42 16 MM20 16 Total

MENS

             
Duncan Koehn M 18 16 20 14 68
Nate Maddox M 20 20 18 58
Terry Daley M 16 16 18 50
Andrew James M 15 17 17 49
Russ Bollig M 14 19 16 49
Ken Pill M 13 13 11 9 (8) 46
Lew Kirkegaard M 13 14 13 40
Kimmo Lajunen M 19 19 38
Dan Schultz-Ela M 12 10 8 4 (2) 34
Connor Timms M 18 15 33
Brad Burritt M 11 12 7 1 31
Jeff Thomas M 15 11 26
Jamie Mothersbaugh M 20 20
John Mount M 13 7 20
Tyler Scholl M 20 20
Barkley Robinson M 19 19
Eivind Roed M 19 19
Justin Fosha M 18 18
Steve Bennett M 9 9 0 18
Dave Aschwanden M 17 17
Sam Thornhill M 5 4 8 17
Shaun Scholl M 17 17
Zach Heuscher M 17 17
John Linn M 16 16
Kyle Stone M 10 6 16
John Wolff M 7 8 15
Ross Delaplane M 15 15
Tim Lindholm M 15 15
Addison Livingston M 14 14
Gordon Gianniny M 14 14
Bill Tiernan M 8 5 13
Dan Nielsen M 12 12
Matt Landon M 12 12
Rick Zimmerman M 12 12
Ben Graves M 11 11
Dave Knutson M 4 3 4 11
Winslow Robertson M 11 11
Chad Harris M 10 10
Danny Pierce M 10 10
Roger Mitchell M 7 3 10
Steve Ela M 10 10
Chris Murphy M 9 0 9
John Thrasher M 9 9
David Batten M 2 2 4 0 8
Doug Johnston M 7 7
Bobby Pogloff M 6 6
Chuck Bodie M 6 6
Ewell Culbertson M 0 6 6
Greg Peterson M 1 5 6
Tim Carter M 6 6
Bill Miller M 5 5
Tony Engleit M 5 5
Paul Cooper M 3 3
Steven Heil M 3 3
Tom Lambert M 3 3
David Graf M 2 2
Tom Ela M 1 1
Corey Beaugh M 0 0
Dan Batwinas M 0 0
Ernie Sauer M 0 0
Russ Gillis M 0 0
Tom Clark M 0 0