2015 Grand Mesa Nordic Loppet Results

All Racers – Placing by overall time
Distance Name Gender Overall Place Time Age City / State
42km Tyler Scholl M 1 2:01:29 14 Kremmling, CO
42km TJ Thrasher M 2 2:03:26 37 Steamboat, CO
42km Shawn Scholl M 3 2:04:58 50 Kremmling, CO
42km Tabor Scholl F 4 2:05:45 18 Kremmling, CO
42km Zach Heuscher M 5 2:05:58 33 Aspen, CO
42km Terry Daley M 6 2:10:20 53 Ridgeway, CO
42km Rob Russell M 7 2:13:17 46 Carbondale, CO
42km Jim Howe M 8 2:13:57 51 Lakewood, CO
42km Greg Finhoff M 9 2:20:37 48 Longmont, CO
42km Christie Aschwanden F 10 2:22:15 42 Cedaredge, CO
42km John Mount M 11 2:25:58 40 Glenwood Springs, CO
42km Dan Batwinas M 12 2:27:40 56 Pagosa Springs, CO
42km John Linn M 13 2:30:11 36 Glenwood Springs, CO
42km Mark Southard M 14 2:30:15 54 Boulder, CO
42km Step Scholl F 15 2:33:05 52 Kremmling, CO
42km Jenny Nelson F 16 2:38:36 41 Carbondale, CO
42km Chad Harris M 17 2:39:21 39 Moab, UT
42km Rosemerry Trommer F 18 2:41:52 45 Placerville, CO
42km Scott Nelson M 19 2:52:51 47 Carbondale, CO
42km Winslow Robertson M 20 2:53:50 59 Palisade, CO
42km Roger Mitchell M 21 2:54:01 54 Eagle, CO
42km Colleen Finhoff F 22 2:56:48 48 Longmont, CO
42km Dan Schultz-Ela M 23 2:58:48 59 Hotchkiss, CO
42km Denny Hogan M 24 3:09:51 65 Buena Vista, CO
42km Hurricane Carter F 25 3:46:28 64 Crested Butte, CO
21km Justin Silcox M 1 1:07:46 44 Carbondale, CO
21km Tasha Thrasher F 2 1:12:33 41 Steamboat, CO
21km David Graf M 3 1:20:59 51 Loma, CO
21km Helen Carlsen F 4 1:21:33 54 Basalt, CO
21km Sawyer Shook M 5 1:21:33 13 Carbondale, CO
21km Mike Shook M 6 1:24:44 44 Carbondale, CO
21km Greg Feinsinger M 7 1:25:33 73 Carbondale, CO
21km John Thrasher M 8 1:25:56 65 Delta, CO
21km Jordan Miner F 9 1:27:19 12 Mesa, CO
21km Jim Whiting M 10 1:30:45 68 Mesa, CO
21km Robert Teftmeier M 11 1:38:13 65 Black Forest, CO
21km Cambria Camp F 12 1:39:15 15 Grand Junction, CO
21km Greg Peterson M 13 1:46:19 61 Paonia, CO
21km Pam Hogan F 14 1:59:06 62 Buena Vista, CO
21km Dave Batten M 15 2:12:42 65 Montrose, CO
21km Kim Bowden F 16 1:59:49 55 Montrose, CO
21km Tom Labrart M 1:30:00 65 Unofficial Time
42 Km – Placing by gender – Top 3
Distance Name Gender Male Place Time Age City / State
42km Tabor Scholl F 1 2:05:45 18 Kremmling, CO
42km Christie Aschwanden F 2 2:22:15 42 Cedaredge, CO
42km Step Scholl F 3 2:33:05 52 Kremmling, CO
42km Tyler Scholl M 1 2:01:29 14 Kremmling, CO
42km TJ Thrasher M 2 2:03:26 37 Steamboat, CO
42km Shawn Scholl M 3 2:04:58 50 Kremmling, CO
21KM – Placing by gender – Top 3
Distance Name Gender Overall Place Time Age City / State
21km Tasha Thrasher F 1 1:12:33 41 Steamboat, CO
21km Helen Carlsen F 2 1:21:33 54 Basalt, CO
21km Jordan Miner F 3 1:27:19 12 Mesa, CO
21km Justin Silcox M 1 1:07:46 44 Carbondale, CO
21km David Graf M 2 1:20:59 51 Loma, CO
21km Sawyer Shook M 3 1:21:33 13 Carbondale, CO