Grand Mesa Classic 10K and CMU Sprints Results 2017

SKYWAY, JAN 28-29, 2017

CMU SPRINTS TOP 3

MEN: 1. Isaac Lammers, citizen 2. Nate Maddox, WSCU 3. Eivind Roed, CMU

WOMEN: 1. Bob Maddox, WSCU 2. Rebekah Bryant, USAFA 3. Leann Bently, UW

 

10K CLASSIC RESULTS

Place Name Age Gender City State RaceTime
1 Isaac Lammers 23 M Grand Junction CO 0:34:41
2 Nate Maddox 19 M WSCU   0:34:45
3 Roan Hall 18 M CMU   0:35:29
4 Trevor Willoughby 0 M UWYO   0:35:35
5 Cal Lindberg 18 M CMU   0:36:52
6 Gordon Gianniny 0 M WSCU   0:37:09
7 Connor Timms 23 M CMU   0:37:44
8 Andrew James 22 M CMU   0:38:21
9 Derek Hill 0 M WSCU   0:39:17
10 Nigel Sarrazin 0 M USAFA   0:39:46
11 Russell Bollig 53 M Aspen CO 0:41:10
12 Patrick Cushing 0 M CMU   0:41:58
13 Justin Sanchez 0 M WSCU   0:42:07
14 Eric Trommer 62 M Placerville CO 0:42:22
15 Gwynn Barrows 28 F Grand Junction CO 0:42:31
16 Koji Kobayashi 0 M USAFA   0:42:51
17 Brooke Bosman 25 F Grand Junction CO 0:43:28
18 Sydney Wiswell 0 F UWYO   0:43:31
19 Bob Maddox 0 F WSCU   0:43:44
20 Berit Bjerke-Daniels 52 F Carbondale CO 0:44:03
21 Nick Edwards 0 M UWYO   0:44:40
22 Timothy Lindholm 53 M Snowmass CO 0:44:48
23 Britta Schroeder 0 F UWYO   0:44:57
24 Leann Bentley 0 F UWYO   0:44:58
25 Ella DeWolf 0 F UWYO   0:45:05
26 Jake Bradshaw 22 M CMU   0:46:06
27 Oliver Jones 0 M CC   0:46:12
28 Christie Aschwanden 45 F Cedaredge CO 0:46:26
29 Karis Scroggs 22 F CMU   0:47:11
30 Patrick Joosten 0 M USAFA   0:47:53
31 Kyle Barboza 0 M USAFA   0:48:01
32 Lance Webster 51 M Dolores CO 0:48:23
33 Ken Pill 55 M Grand Junction CO 0:48:32
34 Helen Carlsen 56 F Basalt CO 0:48:40
35 Rebekah Bryant 0 F USAFA   0:48:43
36 Winslow Robertson 62 M Palisade CO 0:49:48
37 Dan Schultz-Ela 60 M Hotchkiss CO 0:49:53
38 Ines Siepmann 0 F CC   0:49:56
39 Dustin Dodson 48 M New Castle CO 0:50:14
40 Morgan Robins 0 F UWYO   0:50:18
41 Zachary Zeltmann 0 M USAFA   0:50:19
42 Doug Johnston 61 M Grand Junction CO 0:50:42
43 Brad Burritt 55 M Hotchkiss CO 0:52:00
44 Cambria Camp 17 F Grand Junction CO 0:52:38
45 Kadin Mangalik 0 M CC   0:52:40
46 Dan Nielsen 55 M Avon CO 0:52:56
47 Chuck Bodie 63 M Grand Junction CO 0:53:34
48 Lew Kirkegaard 46 M Grand Junction CO 0:54:36
49 Steve Ela 53 M Hotchkiss CO 0:55:49
50 Marilyn Kastens 60 F Grand Junction CO 0:55:55
51 Denny Hogan 67 M Buena Vista CO 0:57:23
52 Alice Oline 0 F CC   0:57:36
53 Tina Wilson 60 F Grand Junction CO 0:58:24
54 Eleanor Skinner 0 F WSCU   0:58:32
55 Rosalie Bruns 0 F USAFA   1:00:38
56 Alayna Bowlin 0 F CC   1:00:41
57 Kelsi Anderson 0 F CC   1:01:08
58 David Batten 66 M Montrose CO 1:01:25
59 Dave Knutson 67 M Paonia CO 1:01:26
60 Rowan Kowalsky 0 F CC   1:03:30
61 Alex Buckner 0 F CMU   1:03:49
62 Kate Rogowski 20 F CMU CO 1:06:12
63 Emma Stonesmyth 0 F CC   1:10:50
64 Lori Stone 54 F Fruita CO 1:13:11
65 Angela Johnson 42 F Fruita CO 1:14:14
66 Corey Beaugh 35 M Grand Junction CO 1:18:25
67 Kochi Nakajima 0 M CC   1:19:59
68 Emma-Leigh Larsen 52 F Fruita CO 1:21:26
69 Corey Hinman 41 F Fruita CO 1:21:53
70 Karl Hirt 0 M CC   1:22:35
71 Katheryn Odom 0 F USAFA   1:24:22
72 Bill Lintott 73 M Grand Junction CO 1:34:31
73 Wyatt Newhall 0 M CC   1:35:17.1
74 Hannah Pardee 0 F CC   1:35:17.5
75 Esa Crumb 35 F Grand Junction CO 1:47:27